Chester & District Bagatelle League       Cup Fixtures

Home  |  News  |  League Fixtures  |  Cup Fixtures  |  League Table  |  Photos  |  Rules  |  History  |  Terminology  |  Fun
 
Open Challenge Knockout  |  Tables Wanted  |  Search  |  Links  |  Contact Us
  

Cups / 5-A-Side / Doubles / Singles

5-A-Side Competition - Semi-Finals
To be played on Thursday 4th January 2018

Talbot

v

Spital Vaults                   at the United Services

St. Werburgh's Club

v

Cross Foxes                   at Bawn Lodge

 
351 Competition - Semi-Finals
To be played on Thursday 11th January 2018

Spital Vaults

v

Olde Cottage                  at the Union Vaults

Cross Foxes

v

United Services Club   at St. Werburgh's Club

 
West Cheshire Shield - Semi-Finals
To be played on Wednesday 17th January 2018

Spital Vaults

v Talbot / Cross Foxes    at the Olde Cottage

Olde Cottage

v Union Vaults                   at the Cross Foxes
 
Singles Competition - last 16
To be played on Thursday 25th January 2018
at Bawn Lodge

D. Biddle (United Services)

v J. Pritchard (Olde Cottage)

B. Walker (St. Werburgh's)

v D. Cooper (United Services)

D. Nuttall (Union Vaults)

v L. Evans (Spital Vaults)

S. Churms (Spital Vaults)

v C. Lamb (St. Werburgh's)

Dale Williams (Spital Vaults)

v R. Evans (Cross Foxes)

Dave Williams (Union Vaults)

v P. McLaughlin (Spital Vaults)

P. Wallace (Talbot)

v N. Walker (St. Werburgh's)

G. Green (United Services)

v T. Randles (United Services)
 
Doubles Competition - last 16
To be played on Thursday 1st February 2018
At the Union Vaults

J. McClurg, T. McClurg (Olde Cottage)

v G. Green, R. Potbury (United Services)

L. Evans, P. McLaughlin (Spital Vaults)

v R. Lamb, C. Lamb (St. Werburgh's)

T. Davies, J. Ford (Cross Foxes)

v R. Evans, P. Ashford (Cross Foxes)

T. Fennell, D. Harrison (Spital Vaults)

v T. Randles, D. Cooper (United Services)

At either the United Services Club OR St. Werburgh's Club  *
(depends on result of doubles match to be played on Thursday 14th December)

S. Churms, J. Gahan (Spital Vaults)

v F. Whitley, I. Ellis (Cross Foxes)

N. Davies, J. Pritchard (Olde Cottage)

v J. McNicholas, A. Joinson (Talbot)

P. Wallace, S. Done (Talbot)

v B. Tipton, J. Lea (Cross Foxes)

  *   N. Walker, B. Walker (St. Werburgh's)  OR 
*   D. Biddle, B. Welch (United Services)

v C. Boggan, D. Williams (Spital Vaults)
 

 Last updated: Tuesday, 12 December 2017